Slammer Tour Home
About The Slammer Tour Join The Slammer Tour Slammer Tour Slammers Slammer Tour Stats Slammer Tour Scheduled Events Slammer Tour Event Results Slammer Tour Rules & Format Slammer Tour SlammerGear Slammer Tour Awards Slammer Tour Special Events Slammer Tour A-Z: Sitemap Slammer Tour Member Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | EG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap
Top Ranked Slammers
Grumpy Pommie Potter
Dr. Pepper Allen McGee
Kevin Baldelli (ProZee)
Kevin Baldelli (ProZee)
is the 2015 Top-Ranked Slammer!
This Slammie
needs a sponsor!

Find out more here >>>

Kevin Baldelli (ProZee)
ProZee
Allen McGee Allen McGee Hitch
McGoop McGoop Hitch
Hitch
Chef Chef
Chilly Ticklar Chef
Chilly Chilly The Chef
Chilly Chilly Chef
Chilly & Ticklar
Dyke TanMan HotDog
Dyke TanMan HotDog
Rulz Skinny FatMan
Rulz Skinny FatMan

The Slammer Tour doesn't use handicaps. Instead, we have five skill divisions and encourage competition within a player's division in order to promote quality matches. 

There are rankings within each division and your ultimate goal is to be #1 in your division. When you play against and beat someone ranked higher than you, you take their rank.

For example, a Slammer sitting at B25 might challenge someone ranked as B5. If B25 wins, he or she becomes the new B5 and the other is bumped down to B6 in this case.

2016 Divisional Champs
D 1 Jim Backs (Grumpy)
2 Bala Balanaser (Seeker)
3 Guy Caron (BigGuy)
4 Laura Garnett (Princess)
5 Scott Turner (Ali G)
C 1 Steve Pomeroy (Pommie)
2 Brian Bonner (Boomer)
3 Michael Moyner (Cracker)
4 Greg Rogers (BearCat)
5 Gabe Rajhathy (Papa Malone)
B 1 Jack Kenny (Potter)
2 Chad Moran (Chadderbox)
3 Bob Kunimoto (KidsClub)
4 Brian Kebic (Lucky)
5 Denis Blais (FingZ)
A 1 Shari Johnson (Dr. Pepper)
2 Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
3 Lisa Muise (IronMaiden)
4 Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme)
5 Damien Morin (Slinky)
Open 1 Allen McGee (McGoop)
2 Jon Stevenson (JonBoy)
3 Andy Rajhathy (Malone)
4 Craig Domville (Chef)
5 Andrew Shannon (Shananagan)
2015 Divisional Leaders
Open 1 Zac Wood (Woodsy)
2 Allen McGee (McGoop)
3 Craig Domville (Chef)
4 Andy Rajhathy (Malone)
5 Mitch Dale (Burnsy)
Senior 1 Kevin Baldelli (ProZee)
2 Jack Egan (Blue)
3 Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme)
4 Brian Kebic (Lucky)
5 Greg McComb (Crenshaw)
Super Senior 1 Jack Kenny (Potter)
2 Cecil Sirjoosingh (Ace)
3 Keerthi Weerasooriya (Kricket)
4 Tim Schobert (Bookie)
5 Edward Rog (Sneaky)
Ladies 1 Cheryl Hill (chill)
2 Lisa Muise (IronMaiden)
3 Shari Johnson (Dr. Pepper)
4 Haley Yerxa (HaleStorm)
5 Luci Leblanc (Juice)
A-Class 1 Eric Smith (Smitty)
2 Michel Simard (DaGoaler)
3 Ian Dolmage (Skeeter)
4 Chris Langois (Clang)
5 Barry Yerxa (YipMeister)
B-Class 1 Denis Blais (FingZ)
2 Riad Byne (Habib)
3 Chander Sehgal (Irons)
4 Tony George (BigTee)
5 Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray)
C-Class 1 Greg Rogers (BearCat)
2 Gabe Rajhathy (Papa Malone)
3 Bob Kunimoto (KidsClub)
4 John Ramsay (Shooter)
5 John Komocki (Snafu)
Ladies C 1 Laurie Howland (ZenGirl)
2 Marie Lusson (SunShine)
3 Diane Foss (Pearls)
4 Anna Weltman (AnnaBanana)
5 Barbara Wright (Babz)
D-Class 1 Gary Woodruff (Biscuit Oshumka)
2 Guy Caron (BigGuy)
3 Ken Fogalin (Zoey)
4 Michael Moyneur (Cracker)
5 Jim Backs (Grumpy)
Ladies D 1 Christian Bernard (Orange Crush)
2 Kathy Logan (Kaki)
3 Lana MacKenzie (MsDemeanour)
4 Julie Adams (Jewel)
5 Vivian Kalil (Lulu)
2014 Divisional Leaders
Open 1 Allen McGee (McGoop)
2 Zac Wood (Woodsy)
3 Andy Rajhathy (Malone)
4 Craig Domville (Chef)
5 Jonah O'Connor (Fowler)
Senior 1 Jack Egan (Blue)
2 David Windsor (Spud)
3 Brian Kebic (Lucky)
4 Gabe Rajhathy (Papa Malone)
5 Daniel Dore (DJD)
Super Senior 1 Jack Kenny (Potter)
2 Gary Woodruff (Biscuit Oshumka)
3 Guy Caron (BigGuy)
4 Al Fraser (Figmo)
5 Keerthi Weerasooriya (Kricket)
Junior 1 Alex Mizon (Shteeme Boy)
2 Haley Yerxa (Halestorm)
3 Sean Leduc (Duker)
4 Hunter McGee (Pickle)
5 Jordan Warner (RickieFowlerJr)
Ladies A 1 Erika Godwin (Lil Muffin)
A Class 1 Mike Therien (Sunny)
2 Adrian Mestecanean (Dracula)
3 Greg McComb (Crenshaw)
4 Andrew Miles (PointZero)
5 Todd Pearson (Fodder)
Ladies B 1 Shari Johnson (Dr. Pepper)
2 Lisa Muise (IronMaiden)
3 Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy)
4 Haley Yerxa (Halestorm)
5 Joan Cunningham (Small Pak)
B Class 1 Cheryl Hill (chill)
2 Denis Blais (FingZ)
3 Jordan MacWilliam (J Money)
4 Luci Leblanc (Juice)
5 Chander Sehgal (Irons)
Ladies C 1 Diane Foss (Pearls)
2 Marie Lusson (SunShine)
3 Christian Bernard (Orange Crush)
4 Laurie Howland (ZenGirl)
5 Vivian Kalil (Lulu)
C Class 1 Rick Turner (Gator)
2 Michael Muise (PizzaMan)
3 Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray)
4 Tim Schobert (Bookie)
5 Slobodan Bjedov (Bobo)
D Class 1 Steph Gauthier (AngryBird)
2 Greg Rogers (BearCat)
3 Drew McAnulty (Gazzif)
4 Jim Backs (Grumpy)
5 Savo Markovic (Tesla)
2013 Top 10
Rank Slammer
1
Allen McGee (McGoop)
2
Kevin Baldelli (ProZee)
3
Eric Smith (Smitty)
4
Gabe Louli (Ticklar)
5
Chris Langlois (Clang)
6
Alain Roy (Old Spice)
7
Nolan Windsor (Nolanator)
8
Dan Beaudry (GoTee)
9
David Windsor (Spud)
10
Martin Boyer (Gru)
2013 Divisional Leaders
Senior 1 Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
2 Jack Egan (Blue)
3 Brian Kebic (Lucky)
Ladies 1 Lisa Muise (IronMaiden)
2 Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy)
3 Cheryl Hill (chill)
Junior 1 Nolan Windsor (Nolanator)
2 Hunter McGee (Pickle)
3 Jonah O'Connor (Fowler)
Super Senior 1 Dave Paterson (Davestator)
2 Jack Kenny (Potter)
3 Don Wallingford (Wally)
A Class 1 Kevin Baldelli (ProZee)
2
Eric Smith (Smitty)
3
Gabe Louli (Ticklar)
B Class 1 Dan Beaudry (GoTee)
2 David Windsor (Spud)
3 Martin Boyer (Gru)
C Class 1 Ken Krasilycz (Eeyore)
2 Alex Detre (Rocky)
3 Haider Abbas (Duke)
Ladies C 1 Marie Lusson (SunShine)
2 Laurie Howland (ZenGirl)
3 Julie Adams (Jewel)
D Class 1 Diane Foss (Pearls)
2 Jim Backs (Grumpy)
3 Drew McAnulty (Gazzif)
2012 Top 10
Rank Slammer
1
Philip Hitchen (Hitch)
2
Nolan Windsor (Nolanator)
3
Zac Wood (Woodsy)
4
Craig Domville (Chef)
5
Alain Roy (Old Spice)
6
Joe Clark (Pukey J)
7
Justin Riopelle (Rio)
8
Gary Graveline (Dragon)
9
Jack Egan (Blue)
10
Brian Kebic (Lucky)
2012 Divisional Leaders
Senior 1 Ticklar
2 Steamer
3 ProZee
Ladies 1 chill
2 IronMaiden
3 ZenGirl
Junior 1 Nolanator
Super Senior 1 Wally
2 Bookie
3 Chubs
B Class 1 Pukey J
2 Blue
3 Lucky
C Class 1 Duke
2 FrenchHooligan
3 Gator
D Class 1 Grumpy
2 Papa Malone
3 Gazzif
2011 Top 10
Rank Slammer
1
Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
2
Gabe Louli (Ticklar)
3
Zac Wood (Woodsy)
4
Craig Domville (Chef)
5
Andrew Rajhathy (Malone)
6
Mitch Dale (Burnsy)
7
Jamie Ryan (Rulz)
8
Michael Muise (PizzaMan)
9
Kevin Baldelli (Prozee)
10
Chris Langois (Clang)
2011 Divisional Champs
Ladies ZenGirl
Junior SunnyBoy
Senior Ticklar
Super Senior Bookie
B Class Rulz
C Class ZenGirl
D Class Papa Malone
2010 Top 10
Rank Slammer
1
Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
2
Gabe Louli (Ticklar)
3
Mitch Dale (Burnsy)
4
Craig Domville (Chef)
5
David McBain (KaDaver)
6
Eric Smith (Smitty)
7
Andrew Miles (PointZero)
8
Damir Jelkovic (DeeJay)
9
Alex Kunadze (Ruskie)
10
Stan Horton (Steamer)
2010 Divisional Champs
Ladies IronMaiden
Junior Baldee
Senior Ticklar
Super Senior Bookie
A Class Ticklar
B Class PointZero
C Class IronMaiden
D Class The Game
2009 Top 10
Rank Slammer
1
Craig Domville (Chef)
2
Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
3
Gabe Louli (Ticklar)
4
Andy Rajhathy (Malone)
5
Kevin Badelli (ProZee)
6
Bob Irvine (ParBreaker)
7
Mike Sutherland (Suds)
8
Terry Kuzma (Cuba)
9
Dave Ibit (IttyBitty)
10
Baldee (Zachary Baldelli)
2008 Top 10
Rank Slammer
1
Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
2
Andy Rajhathy (Malone)
3
Andrew Miles (pointZero)
4
Farzin Hafani (SpinMaster)
5
Randy Seymour (PinSeeker')
6
Craig Domville (Chef)
7
Mike Ward (Bling)
8
Mike Therien (Sunny)
9
Jamie Ryan (Rulz)
10
Brian Bonner (Boomer)
2007 Top 10
1
Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
2
Craig Domville (Chef)
3
Lance Peckham (PinShark)
4
Neil Cascagnette (The Lad)
5
Gabe Louli (Ticklar)
6
Farzin Hafani (SpinMaster)
7
Jamie Ryan (Rulz')
8
Kevin Baldelli (ProZee)
9
Karl Parks (Fuzzy)
10
Roch Lalande (The Rock)
2006 Top 10
1 Craig Domville (Chef)
2 Jamie Ryan (Rulz)
3 Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
4 Roch Lalande (The Rock)
5 Peter Pettit (3Putt')
6 Frank Theoret (TriPod)
7 Max Barr (MadMax)
8 Gabe Ticklar (Louli)
9 Paul Hoban (Arnie)
10 Neil Cascagnette (The Lad)
2005 Top 10
1 Mike Curran (Dyke)
2 Andrew MacMillan (The Natural)
3 Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
4 Jamie Ryan (Rulz)
5 Brian Bonner (Boomer)
6 Gabe Louli (Ticklar)
7 Karl Parks (Fuzzy)
8 Roch Lalande (The Rock)
9 Darren Berg (Burglar)
10 Colin MacDougall (Dazed)
2004 Top 10
1 Dale Dorion (TanMan)
2 Jamie Ryan (Rulz)
3 Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
4 Dave McIntyre (HotDog)
5 Frank Theoret (TriPod)
6 Karl Parks (Fuzzy)
7 Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone)
8 Derrick Clahane (Gadget)
9 Scott Gfeller(GoodFella)
10 Peter Pettit (3Putt)
2003 Top 10
1 Dave McIntyre (HotDog)
2 Andrew MacMillan (The Natural)
3 Scott Caines (Greasy)
4 Jamie Ryan (Rulz)
5 Kevin Bennett (Twister)
6 Mike Curran (Dyke)
7 Peter Pettit (3Putt)
8 Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
9 Lippy
10 Dwayne Dunphy (DS100 Dunphy)
2002 Top 10
1 Jamie Ryan (Rulz)
2 Scott Caines (Greasy)
3 Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
4 Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone)
5 Peter Pettit (3Putt)
6 Dwayne Mercer (DeeWayne)
7 Dwayne Dunphy (DS100 Dunphy)
8 Darrell Doucette (Ducky)
9 Steve Rehbein (Itzak Rahbin)
10 Andrew MacMillan (The Natural)
2001 Top 10
1 Dave Cajka (Skinny FatMan)
2 Jamie Ryan (Rulz)
3 Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone)
4 Dwayne Mercer (DeeWayne)
5 Andrew MacMillan (The Natural)
6 George Norlock (NeverPlays)
7 Dave McIntyre (HotDog)
8 Jim Wilson (BigFace)
9 Joe Smith (Sweet Keats)
10 Bill Ryan (Billiards)
Promos2

Facebook Slammer Tour Fan Page Follow The Slammer Tour on Twitter

Slammer Tour Live Scoring

Slammer Tour Chat

Slammer Tour Incentive Referral

Champlain Player's Card

2017 ClubEG Early Bird

Milestones

Slammer Tour
The Slammer Tour. Fun and competitive match-play golf for everyone!
About | Join The Tour | Slammers | Stats | Schedule | Results | Rules/Format | SlammerGear | Tour Championships | Special Events | A-Z | Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | ClubEG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap