Slammer Tour Home
About The Slammer Tour Join The Slammer Tour Slammer Tour Slammers Slammer Tour Stats Slammer Tour Scheduled Events Slammer Tour Event Results Slammer Tour Rules & Format Slammer Tour SlammerGear Slammer Tour Awards Slammer Tour Special Events Slammer Tour A-Z: Sitemap Slammer Tour Member Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | EG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap
Slammer Tour: Indoor Tour Championship
The Indoor Tour Championship identifies the Official Tour Champ after the winter season.
It's a match-play tournament that runs from January through March and the Tour Champion wins great prizes at the year-end Slammies award ceremony, not to mention year-round notoriety. Format & Rules | Register for the 2014/2015 season

Who will be the 2018 Indoor Tour Champion?
2018 Competitors
Matches played at GOLFOMAX, unless both players agree to play at Pine View.
Divisions to be determined based on number of entrants received.
Jean Laprise (Johnny Drama) Jon Stevenson (JonBoy) Allen McGee (McGoop) Brian Kebic (Lucky) Dan Marstel (Flyer) Jamie Ryan (Rulz) Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray) Ron Allison (Diddledude) Dennis Blackie (Bubba)
Johnny Drama JonBoy McGoop Lucky Flyer Rulz Stevie Ray Diddledude Bubba
Daniel Crepeau (Shark) Daniel Crepeau (Shark) Andy Rajhathy (Malone) Paul Noble (Nibbs) Paul Noble (Nibbs) Hunter McGee (Pickle) Chad Moran (Chadderbox)
Shark Guyzer Malone Nibbs Gongshow
Round 1 | Deadline: January 21
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
Lucky 16 Bubba
2
JonBoy
15
Diddledude
3
McGoop
14
Johnny Drama
4
Malone
13
Chadderbox
5 Gongshow
12
Stevie Ray
6 Rulz 11 Shark
7 Nibbs 10 Pickle
8 Flyer 9 Guyzer

Round 2 | Deadline: February 18
A Division B Division
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
8
2
7
3 6
4 5

Finals | Deadline: April 1
A Division B Division
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
4
2
3

Format & Rules

  1. Entry deadline: Dec. 8th
  2. $5 entry fee per person
  3. Prizes and trophies awarded to champs and runners-up
  4. Single knock out but there will be a "B" side set for all players knocked out in the first round
  5. All matches will be played at regularly published indoor Slammer Tour events and arranged by both players, unless otherwise approved.
  6. Each round will have a published deadline. Any match not completed by the published deadline will be declared over and the Commish will select one person to move on based on most events played and reasons provided
  7. Seeding for entrants is based on skill level (prior stats and judgement call by Commish); top 4 from previous year will be seeded 1 to 4
  8. If a match ends in a draw then sudden death extra holes is played, but only if both Slammers agree and the course permits it, otherwise another 18 hole match will be played on another date
  9. Anyone can enter; Rookies don't be shy!
  10. Everyone plays their normal tee boxes, as per the Slammer Tour rules.
2018 Registration

Your Name:
Nickname?
Email?
Payment Method:
Comments:

Payment Methods

  1. Have the fee charged to your Executive Golf account.
  2. Interac Email Money Transfer. Send to payments@clubeg.ca from your own online banking site.
  3. Mail cheque made payable to Executive Golf to the address below:

Executive Golf
362 Kintyre Private
Ottawa, ON
K2C 3M6

Good luck and have fun!

2017 Indoor Tour Championship
Lisa Muise (IronMaiden) Brian Kebic (Lucky) Andy Rajhathy (Malone) Allen McGee (McGoop) Jamie Ryan (Rulz) Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray) Dennis Blackie (Bubba) Johnny Davies (Steel Crazy) Paul Noble (Nibbs)
IronMaiden Lucky Malone McGoop Rulz Stevie Ray Bubba Steel Crazy Nibbs
Gabe Louli (Ticklar) Dan Marstel (Flyer) Michel Simard (DaGoaler) Andrew Shannon (Shananigan) Chris Langlois (Clang) Savo Markovic (Tesla) Jon Stevenson (JonBoy)
Ticklar Flyer DaGoaler Shananagan Clang Tesla JonBoy
Round 1 | Deadline: February 19th
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
Malone 16 Stevie Ray Malone (12th)
2
McGoop
15
Flyer McGoop (13th)
3
DaGoaler
14
Shananagan Shananagan (Default)
4
Clang
13
Bubba Clang (Default)
5 JonBoy
12
Nibbs JonBoy (14th)
6 Ticklar 11 Rulz Ticklar (16th)
7 IronMaiden 10 Tesla IronMaiden (19th)
8 Lucky 9 Steel Crazy Lucky (12th)

Round 2 | Deadline: March 5th
A Division B Division
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
Malone 14 Shananagan Shananagan (17th) 3 DaGoaler 16 Stevie Ray Stevie Ray (Default)
2
McGoop 8 Lucky Lucky (18th) 9 Steel Crazy 15 Flyer Flyer (17th)
4 Clang 7 IronMaiden Clang (16th) 10 Tesla 13 Bubba Tesla (Default Injury)
5 JonBoy 6 Ticklar JonBoy (Default) 11 Rulz 12 Nibbs Nibbs (Default)

Round 3 | Deadline: March 26th
A Division B Division
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
4
Clang 14 Shananagan Shananagan (18th) 10 Tesla 16 Stevie Ray Stevie Ray (18th)
5
JonBoy 8 Lucky Lucky 20th 12 Nibbs 15 Flyer Nibbs (15th)

Championship Round | Deadline: March 26th
Lucky wins the A Division! Nibbs takes the B Division... Congrats!
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
8
Lucky 14 Shananagan Lucky (18th) 12 Nibbs 16 Stevie Ray Nibbs (14th)

Allen McGee (McGoop) is the 2016 Indoor Tour Champion!

2016 Competitors
Matches played at GOLFOMAX, unless both players agree to play at Pine View.
Seeding is now official.

Andy Rajhathy (Malone) Ian Arsenault (Shortstack) Joshua Roesler (Roesy) Jason Hazelton (GolfGeek) Riad Byne (Habib) Savo Markovic (Tesla) Brian Kebic (Lucky) Michel Simard (DaGoaler) Allen McGee (McGoop)
Malone ShortStack Roesy GolfGeek Habib Tesla Lucky DaGoaler McGoop
Lisa Muise (IronMaiden) Zac Wood (Woodsy) John Davies (Steel Crazy) Shari Johnson (Dr. Pepper)
IronMaiden Woodsy Steel Crazy Dr. Pepper
Round 1 | Deadline: January 31
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
Malone - Bye Malone
2
McGoop
-
Bye McGoop
3
Woodsy
-
Bye Woodsy
4
Roesy
13
Tesla Tesla (15th)
5 IronMaiden
12
GolfGeek IronMaiden (14th)
6 DaGoaler 11 Lucky DaGoaler (17th)
7 Steel Crazy 10 Dr. Pepper Steel Crazy (15th)
8 ShortStack 9 Habib ShortStack (18th

Round 2
A Division (Deadline: February 21st) B Division (Deadline: February 14th)
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
Malone 13 Tesla Malone (17th) 4 Roesy - Bye Roesy
2
McGoop 8 ShortStack McGoop (14th) 9 Habib - Bye Habib
3
Woodsy 7 Steel Crazy Woodsy (17th) 10 Dr. Pepper - Bye Dr. Pepper
5
IronMaiden 6 DaGoaler DaGoaler (18th) 11 Lucky 12 Golf Geek Lucky (12th)

Round 3
A Division (Deadline: March 13th) B Division (Deadline: March 6th)
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
Malone 6 DaGoaler Malone (17th) 4 Roesy 11 Lucky Lucky (15th)
2
McGoop 3 Woodsy McGoop (17th) 9 Habib 10 Dr. Pepper Habib (17th)

Championship Matches
A Division (Deadline: April 15) B Division (Deadline: April 15)
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
Malone 2 McGoop McGoop (16th) 9 Habib 11 Lucky Lucky (14th)

Who will be the 2014/2015 Indoor Tour Champion?

2014/2015 Recap
Matches played at GOLFOMAX.
Seeding is now official... good luck Danger!

Jamie Ryan (Rulz) Mike Muise (PizzaMan) Andy Rajhathy (Malone) Lisa Muise (IronMaiden) Denis Blais (FingZ) Allen McGee (McGoop) Ian Arsenault (Shortstack) Joe Clark (Pukey J) Jordan MacWilliam (J Money)
Rulz PizzaMan Malone IronMaiden FingZ McGoop ShortStack Pukey J J Money
Zac Wood (Woodsy) Scott Laflamme (X-Tour) Steve Swanson (Swanny) Stephane Richer (SandMan) Wes Rangerr (Danger) Chris Langlois (Clang) Gary Woodruff (Biscuit Oshumka) John Davies (Steel Crazy) Eric Smith (Smitty)
Woodsy XTour Swanny SandMan Danger Clang Biscuit Oshumka Steel Crazy Smitty
Round 1 | Deadline: January 18
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
McGoop 18 Danger McGoop (17th)
2
Malone
17
Steel Crazy Malone (11th)
3
Biscuit Oshumka
16
FingZ Biscuit Oshumka (19th)
4
Woodsy
15
Pukey J Woodsy (18th)
5 Clang
14
SandMan Clang (13th)
6 XTour 13 Swanny Swanny (Default)
7 IronMaiden 12 ShortStack IronMaiden (th)
8 PizzaMan 11 Rulz Rulz (16th)
9 Smitty 10 J Money J Money (14th)

Round 2 | Deadline: February 8
A Division B Division
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
McGoop - Bye McGoop 6 XTour - Bye XTour
2
Malone
-
Bye Malone 8 PizzaMan - Bye PizzaMan
3
Biscuit Oshumka
-
Bye Biscuit Oshumka 9 Smitty - Bye Smitty
4
Woodsy
13
Swanny Woodsy (16th) 12 ShortStack 18 Danger ShortStack (Default)
5 Clang
11
Rulz Clang (17th) 14 SandMan 17 Steel Crazy Steel Crazy (18th)
7 IronMaiden 10 J Money IronMaiden (14th) 15 Pukey J 16 FingZ FingZ (Default)

Round 3 | Deadline: March 8
A Division B Division
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
McGoop 7 IronMaiden McGoop (18th) 6 XTour 17 Steel Crazy XTour (16th)
2
Malone
5
Clang Malone (15th) 8 PizzaMan 16 FingZ PizzaMan (12th)
3
Biscuit Oshumka
4
Woodsy Woodsy (13th) 9 Smitty 12 ShortStack Smitty (16th)

Final Four | Deadline: March 22
A Division B Division
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
McGoop - Bye McGoop 6 XTour - Bye XTour
2
Malone
4
Woodsy Malone 8 PizzaMan 9 Smitty Smitty (Default)

Championship Matches | Deadline: March 29
A Division B Division
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
McGoop 2 Malone Malone (12th) 6 XTour 9 Smitty Smitty (12th)

2013/2014 Recap

Mike Muise (PizzaMan) Steve Swanson (Swanny) Zac Wood (Woodsy) Allen McGee (McGoop) Andy Rajhathy (Malone) Lisa Muise (IronMaiden)
PizzaMan Swanny Woodsy McGoop Malone IronMaiden
Marc Beauvais (Ozone) Chris Langlois (Clang) Jamie Ryan (Rulz) Marc Ffrench (Hype) Ian Arsenault (ShortStack) Scott Laflamme (XTour)
Ozone Clang Rulz Hype ShortStack XTour

2013/2014 Competitors
Matches played at GOLFOMAX.

Round 1 | Deadline: January 12
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
Clang
16
Bye Clang
2
PizzaMan
15
Bye PizzaMan
3
Hype
14
Bye Hype
4
McGoop
13
Bye McGoop
5 Woodsy 12 Swanny Woodsy
6 Malone 12 ShortStack Malone
7 XTour 10 Ozone XTour
8 IronMaiden 9 Rulz Rulz (15th)

Round 2 | Deadline: February 2
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
Clang
9
Rulz Clang
2
PizzaMan
7
XTour PizzaMan
3
Hype
6
Malone Malone
4
McGoop
5
Woodsy McGoop

Final Four | Deadline: February 23
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
Clang
6
Malone Malone
2
PizzaMan
4
McGoop McGoop

Championship Match
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
4
McGoop
6
Malone McGoop (17th)

2012/2013 Recap

Marc Ffrench (Hype)
Mike Muise (PizzaMan) Andy Rajhathy (Malone) Chris Langlois (Clang) Lisa Muise (IronMaiden)
Philip Hitchen (Hitch)
Greg Rogers (BearCat) Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)
Hype
PizzaMan Malone Clang IronMaiden
Hitch
BearCat ShortStack

Congratulations to the 2012/2013 Indoor Tour Champion, Clang!
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
4
Clang
6
Hitch Clang (17th)

Final Four | Deadline = February 24/2013
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
Hype
6
Hitch Hitch (15th)
2
PizzaMan
4
Clang Clang (16th)

Round 1 | Deadline = January 27/2013
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
Hype
8
ShortStack Hype (15th)
2
PizzaMan
7
BearCat PizzaMan (19th)
3
Malone
6
Hitch Hitch (18th)
4
Clang
5
IronMaiden Clang (18th)

2011/2012 Recap

PizzaMan
TeeDub Hype Ozone Woodsy
Malone
Ticklar Boomer
IronMaiden
Clang
springlakes
Frenchhooligan
PizzaMan
TeeDub Hype Ozone Woodsy
Malone
Ticklar Boomer
IronMaiden
Clang
springlakes
Frenchhooligan

Congratulations to Hype, the 2011/2012 Indoor Tour Champion!
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
PizzaMan
3
Hype Hype (15th)

Final Four | Deadline = February 12/2012
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
PizzaMan
7
Ticklar PizzaMan (16th)
3
Hype
5
Woodsy Hype (17th)

Elite Eight | Deadline = January 29/2012
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
PizzaMan
8
Boomer PizzaMan (14th)
2
TeeDub
7
Ticklar Ticklar (18th)
3
Hype
6
Malone Hype (18th)
4
Ozone
5
Woodsy Woodsy (11th)

Round 1 | Deadline = January 15/2012
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
PizzaMan
-
Bye PizzaMan
2
TeeDub
-
Bye TeeDub
3
Hype
-
Bye Hype
4
Ozone
-
Bye Ozone
5 Woodsy 12 Frenchhooligan Woodsy (10th)
6 Malone 11 springlakes Malone (15th)
7 Ticklar 10 Clang Ticklar (17th)
8 Boomer 9 IronMaiden Boomer (18th)

2010/2011 Recap
TeeDub
Malone
Rulz
ProZee
IronMaiden
PizzaMan
Hype
Championship Match | Deadline = March 27/2011
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
TeeDub
6
PizzaMan PizzaMan (15th)
Final Four | Deadline = February 20/2011
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
TeeDub
7
Hype TeeDub
5
IronMaiden
6
PizzaMan PizzaMan
Round 1 | Deadline = January 30/2011
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1
TeeDub
-
Bye TeeDub
2
Malone
7
Hype Hype
3
Rulz
6
PizzaMan PizzaMan
4
ProZee
5
IronMaiden IronMaiden
Slammer Tour
The Slammer Tour. Fun and competitive match-play golf for everyone!
About | Join The Tour | Slammers | Stats | Schedule | Results | Rules/Format | SlammerGear | Tour Championships | Special Events | A-Z | Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | ClubEG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap