Slammer Tour Home
About The Slammer Tour Join The Slammer Tour Slammer Tour Slammers Slammer Tour Stats Slammer Tour Scheduled Events Slammer Tour Event Results Slammer Tour Rules & Format Slammer Tour SlammerGear Slammer Tour Awards Slammer Tour Special Events Slammer Tour A-Z: Sitemap Slammer Tour Member Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | EG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap
The Mixed Tour Championship The Mixed Tour Championship
Mixed Tour Championship
Register
Format & Rules
History
TC Home
Lil Muffin & ShortStack are the 2014 Mixed Tour Champions!
Round 1: 17 Teams (Deadline = May 31)
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1 Craig Domville (Chef)
& Luci Leblanc (Juice)
32 Bye Craig Domville (Chef)
& Luci Leblanc (Juice)
2 Bryan Trussler (Pipeline)
& Joan Cunningham (Small Pak)
31 Bye Bryan Trussler (Pipeline)
& Joan Cunningham (Small Pak)
3 Dave Windsor (Spud)
& Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy)
30 Bye Dave Windsor (Spud)
& Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy)
4 Jamie Ryan (Rulz)
& Laurie Howland (ZenGirl)
29 Bye Jamie Ryan (Rulz)
& Laurie Howland (ZenGirl)
5 Allen McGee (McGoop)
& Tarra Findlay (Tarradactyl)
28 Bye Allen McGee (McGoop)
& Tarra Findlay (Tarradactyl)
6 Adrian Mestecanean (Dracula)
& Cheryl Hill (chill)
27 Bye Adrian Mestecanean (Dracula)
& Cheryl Hill (chill)
7 David McBain (KaDaver)
& Lisa Muise (IronMaiden)
26 Bye David McBain (KaDaver)
& Lisa Muise (IronMaiden)
8 Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)
& Erika Godwin (Lil Muffin)
25 Bye Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)
& Erika Godwin (Lil Muffin)
9 Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
& Marie Lusson (SunShine)
24 Bye Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
& Marie Lusson (SunShine)
10 Terry Kuzma (Cuba)
& Diane Foss (Pearls)
23 Bye Terry Kuzma (Cuba)
& Diane Foss (Pearls)
11 Dan Thomson (Ginger)
& Tanya Gallant (TriplePutt)
22 Bye Dan Thomson (Ginger)
& Tanya Gallant (TriplePutt)
12 Andy Rajhathy (Malone)
& Lindsay Rajhathy (Mrs. Malone)
21 Bye Andy Rajhathy (Malone)
& Lindsay Rajhathy (Mrs. Malone)
13 Joe Clark (Pukey J)
Rhonda Hamoui (Taz)
20 Bye Joe Clark (Pukey J)
Rhonda Hamoui (Taz)
14 Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone)
& Kathy Logan (Kaki)
19 Bye Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone)
& Kathy Logan (Kaki)
15 Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray)
& Lana MacKenzie (MsDemeanor)
18 Bye Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray)
& Lana MacKenzie (MsDemeanor)
16 Gabe Rajhathy (Papa Malone)
& Randeen Campbell (Rox)
17 Jim Backs (Grumpy)
& Nadine Borduas (Precious)
Jim Backs (Grumpy)
& Nadine Borduas (Precious) Default

Round 2: Sweet Sixteen (Deadline = June 30)
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1 Craig Domville (Chef)
& Luci Leblanc (Juice)
17 Jim Backs (Grumpy)
& Nadine Borduas (Precious)
Craig Domville (Chef)
& Luci Leblanc (Juice) 13th
2 Bryan Trussler (Pipeline)
& Joan Cunningham (Small Pak)
15 Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray)
& Lana MacKenzie (MsDemeanor)
Bryan Trussler (Pipeline)
& Joan Cunningham (Small Pak) 15th
3 Dave Windsor (Spud)
& Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy)
14 Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone)
& Kathy Logan (Kaki)
Dave Windsor (Spud)
& Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy) 15th
4 Jamie Ryan (Rulz)
& Laurie Howland (ZenGirl)
13 Joe Clark (Pukey J)
Rhonda Hamoui (Taz)
Joe Clark (Pukey J)
Rhonda Hamoui (Taz) 16th
5 Allen McGee (McGoop)
& Tarra Findlay (Tarradactyl)
12 Andy Rajhathy (Malone)
& Lindsay Rajhathy (Mrs. Malone)
Allen McGee (McGoop)
& Tarra Findlay (Tarradactyl) 12th
6 Adrian Mestecanean (Dracula)
& Cheryl Hill (chill)
11 Dan Thomson (Ginger)
& Tanya Gallant (TriplePutt)
Adrian Mestecanean (Dracula)
& Cheryl Hill (chill) 15th
7 David McBain (KaDaver)
& Lisa Muise (IronMaiden)
10 Terry Kuzma (Cuba)
& Diane Foss (Pearls)
David McBain (KaDaver)
& Lisa Muise (IronMaiden) 17th
8 Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)
& Erika Godwin (Lil Muffin)
9 Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
& Marie Lusson (SunShine)
Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)
& Erika Godwin (Lil Muffin) 13th

Round 3: Elite Eight (Deadline = August 10)
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1 Craig Domville (Chef)
& Luci Leblanc (Juice)
13 Joe Clark (Pukey J)
Rhonda Hamoui (Taz)
Joe Clark (Pukey J)
Rhonda Hamoui (Taz) 16th
2 Bryan Trussler (Pipeline)
& Joan Cunningham (Small Pak)
8 Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)
& Erika Godwin (Lil Muffin)
Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)
& Erika Godwin (Lil Muffin) 11th
3 Dave Windsor (Spud)
& Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy)
7 David McBain (KaDaver)
& Lisa Muise (IronMaiden)
Dave Windsor (Spud)
& Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy) 18th
5 Allen McGee (McGoop)
& Tarra Findlay (Tarradactyl)
6 Adrian Mestecanean (Dracula)
& Cheryl Hill (chill)
Adrian Mestecanean (Dracula)
& Cheryl Hill (chill) 18th

Round 4: Final Four (Deadline = September 20)
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
3 Dave Windsor (Spud)
& Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy)
13 Joe Clark (Pukey J)
Rhonda Hamoui (Taz)
Dave Windsor (Spud)
& Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy) 15th
6 Adrian Mestecanean (Dracula)
& Cheryl Hill (chill)
8 Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)
& Erika Godwin (Lil Muffin)
Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)
& Erika Godwin (Lil Muffin) 17th

Championship Match (Deadline = October 15)
Seed Slammer
Seed
Slammer Victor
1 Dave Windsor (Spud)
& Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy)
8 Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)
& Erika Godwin (Lil Muffin)
Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)
& Erika Godwin (Lil Muffin) 18th

*** Seedings are based on previous year placing, scoring median, and minor adjustments by Slammer Tour Management ***

Send an email to info@slammertour.com if you think your registration may have been missed.

Slammer Tour
The Slammer Tour. Fun and competitive match-play golf for everyone!
About | Join The Tour | Slammers | Stats | Schedule | Results | Rules/Format | SlammerGear | Tour Championships | Special Events | A-Z | Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | ClubEG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap