Slammer Tour Home
About The Slammer Tour Join The Slammer Tour Slammer Tour Slammers Slammer Tour Stats Slammer Tour Scheduled Events Slammer Tour Event Results Slammer Tour Rules & Format Slammer Tour SlammerGear Slammer Tour Awards Slammer Tour Special Events Slammer Tour A-Z: Sitemap Slammer Tour Member Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | EG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap
The Father-Son Tour Championship The Parent-Child Tour Championship
Chubs & F6Noob
History
TC Home
The Billy-Dee Cup
Brent Phillipps (Chubs) & Jim Phillipps (F6Noob) are the 2015 Parent-Child Tour Champions!
Round One: 10 Teams (Deadline = June 15)
Seed Slammers
Seed
Slammers Victors

1

Brent Phillipps (Chubs)
& Jim Phillipps (F6Noob)

-

Bye Brent Phillipps (Chubs)
& Jim Phillipps (F6Noob)

2

Allen McGee (McGoop)
& Hunter McGee (Pickle)

-

Bye Allen McGee (McGoop)
& Hunter McGee (Pickle)

3

Don McCuaig (Silver Fox)
& Ian McCuaig (LoneWolf)

-

Bye Don McCuaig (Silver Fox)
& Ian McCuaig (LoneWolf)

4

Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme)
& Alex Mizon (Shteeme Boy)

-

Bye Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme)
& Alex Mizon (Shteeme Boy)

5

Jonathan Schaepper (CreekPro)
& Gregory Schaepper

-

Bye Jonathan Schaepper (CreekPro)
& Gregory Schaepper

6

Gabe Rajhathy (Papa Malone)
& Andy Rajhathy (Malone)

-

Bye Gabe Rajhathy (Papa Malone)
& Andy Rajhathy (Malone)

7

Mike Therien (Sunny)
& Jake Therien (SunnyBoy)

10

Bill Ryan (Billiards)
& Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray)
Mike Therien (Sunny)
& Jake Therien (SunnyBoy) Default

8

Barry Yerxa (Yipmeister)
& Haley Yerxa (HaleStorm)

9

Dave Scrim (Special Dad)
& Kellie Scrim (Special K)
Barry Yerxa (Yipmeister)
& Haley Yerxa (HaleStorm) 11th

Round Two: Elite Eight (Deadline = July 15)
Seed Slammers
Seed
Slammers Victors
1 Brent Phillipps (Chubs)
& Jim Phillipps (F6Noob)
8 Barry Yerxa (Yipmeister)
& Haley Yerxa (HaleStorm)
Brent Phillipps (Chubs)
& Jim Phillipps (F6Noob) Coin Toss
2 Allen McGee (McGoop)
& Hunter McGee (Pickle)
7 Mike Therien (Sunny)
& Jake Therien (SunnyBoy)
Mike Therien (Sunny)
& Jake Therien (SunnyBoy) 18th
3 Don McCuaig (Silver Fox)
& Ian McCuaig (LoneWolf)
6 Gabe Rajhathy (Papa Malone)
& Andy Rajhathy (Malone)
Gabe Rajhathy (Papa Malone)
& Andy Rajhathy (Malone) 15th
4 Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme)
& Alex Mizon (Shteeme Boy)
5 Jonathan Schaepper (CreekPro)
& Gregory Schaepper
Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme)
& Alex Mizon (Shteeme Boy) Default

Round Three: Final Four (Deadline = August 30)
Seed Slammers
Seed
Slammers Victors
1 Brent Phillipps (Chubs)
& Jim Phillipps (F6Noob)
7 Mike Therien (Sunny)
& Jake Therien (SunnyBoy)
Brent Phillipps (Chubs)
& Jim Phillipps (F6Noob) 16th
4 Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme)
& Alex Mizon (Shteeme Boy)
6 Gabe Rajhathy (Papa Malone)
& Andy Rajhathy (Malone)
Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme)
& Alex Mizon (Shteeme Boy) 18th

Championship Match (Deadline = September 30)
Seed Slammers
Seed
Slammers Victors
1 Brent Phillipps (Chubs)
& Jim Phillipps (F6Noob)
4 Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme)
& Alex Mizon (Shteeme Boy)
Brent Phillipps (Chubs)
& Jim Phillipps (F6Noob) 14th

*** Seedings are based on previous year placing, scoring median, and minor adjustments by Slammer Tour Management ***

Send an email to info@slammertour.com if you think your registration may have been missed.

Slammer Tour
The Slammer Tour. Fun and competitive match-play golf for everyone!
About | Join The Tour | Slammers | Stats | Schedule | Results | Rules/Format | SlammerGear | Tour Championships | Special Events | A-Z | Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | ClubEG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap