Captain Jean Laprise & Team REAL FANS
|
Partners |
Points |
Daniel Dore & Rick Theberge |
14 |
Allen McGee & Hunter McGee |
13 |
Jordan MacWilliam & Jeff Gilchrist |
12 |
Jordan Warner & Jean Laprise |
8 |
Justin Sanders & Evan Bett |
8 |
Chad Moran & John Davies |
4 |
Team Total |
59 |
Captain Justine Blouin & Team Casselview
|
Partners |
Points |
Damien Morin & Nick Gajowski |
14 |
Hugues Joly & Denis Seguin |
12 |
Robert Beaudin & Michel Laporte |
11 |
Todd Pearson & Alain Thibault |
8 |
Carl Beaulieu & Chuck Boyer |
4 |
Stephane Koeman & Patrick Lanthier |
2 |
Team Total |
51 |
Captain Brian Kebec & Team ClubEG Champions
|
Partners |
Points |
Jay Barclay & Harvey McCue |
13 |
Brian Kebic & Daniel Crepeau |
12 |
Paul Chartrand & Don Saunders |
12 |
Gerry Sander & John Collins |
6 |
Dave St. Amand & Robb Anderson |
4 |
Louis Sauve & John Gough |
2 |
Team Total |
49 |
Captain PointZero & Slammer Team East
|
Partners |
Points |
Devan Coburn (Deeker) & Jason Naylor (Jack City) |
10 |
Andrew Miles (PointZero) & Guy Brunet (Guyzer) |
10 |
Luc Gendron (Bull) & Bob Cousineau (Shades) |
9 |
Garry Scott (TwinDad) & Ron Allison (Diddledude) |
9 |
Andrew Shannon (Shananagan) & Paul Noble (Nibbs) |
4 |
Bob Kunimoto (KidsClub) & Charlie Bourassa (Uncle Chuck) |
4 |
Team Total |
46 |
Captain ToothFairy & Slammer Team Québec
|
Partners |
Points |
Dave Windsor (Spud) & Alain Roy (Old Sprice) |
10 |
Bob Pepin (Pepilepu) & Joan Cunningham (Small Pak) |
10 |
Bryan Trussler (Pipeline) & Sharron Windsor (ToothFairy) |
9 |
George Gregorio (Sardine) & Mona Azzi (Luvlife) |
5 |
Peter Tremblay (T-bird) & Lisa Gordon (Flash) |
5 |
Greg McComb (Crenshaw) & Sheldon Weatherstone (ShelGame) |
5 |
Team Total |
44 |
Captain chill & Slammer Team West
|
Partners |
Points |
Jeff Hurdis (Gongshow) & Kevin Mullholland (Stymie) |
9 |
Cheryl Hill (chill) & Riad Byne (Habib) |
8 |
Jack Egan (Blue) & Mike Therien (Sunny) |
6 |
Bill Ryan (Billiards) & Steve Liakos (Mulder) |
6 |
Wes Ranger (Danger) & Peter Holder (P-Bomb) |
5 |
Rick Turner (Gator) & Terence Nelligan (Chip me in) |
4 |
Team Total |
38 |
Captain Calvin Turner & Team Canadian
|
Partners |
Points |
Ken Doussept & Chris Scott |
11 |
Nick Doyle & Moe Perron |
10 |
Willy O'Donnell & Skylar O'Donnell |
9 |
Les Bale & Mark Smith |
5 |
Calvin Turner & Ryan Turner |
1 |
Gord Scott & Steve Buss |
0 |
Team Total |
36 |
Captain Juice & Slammer Team South
|
Partners |
Points |
Andy McWilliams (Macdahustla) & Adrian Price (GovNer4) |
11 |
Dan Marstel (Flyer) & Adrian Mestecanean (Dracula) |
9 |
Steve Swanson (Swanny) & Andy Rajhathy (Malone) |
6 |
Luci Leblanc (Juice) & Shari Johnson (Dr. Pepper) |
4 |
Gabe Rajhathy (Papa Malone) & Michael Sutcliffe (Sutty) |
3 |
Slobodan Bjedov (Bobo) & Stephane Gauthier (AngryBird) |
1 |
Team Total |
34 |
Captain Shteeme & Slammer Team Central
|
Partners |
Points |
Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray) & Colin MacDougall (Dazed) |
10 |
Alex Mizon (Shteeme Boy) & Joshua Roesler (Roesy) |
8 |
Tim Schobert (Bookie) & Jim Backs (Grumpy) |
7 |
Jamie Ryan (Rulz) & Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme) |
5 |
Terry Benson (T-Bone) & Brian Morris (IronBrian) |
2 |
Matt Hernberger (Hernster) & Joe Clark (Pukey J) |
0 |
Team Total |
32 |
Captain Darcy Jenkins & Team ClubEG
|
Partners |
Points |
Jason Munro & Gerry Williams |
10 |
Ian Campbell & Randeen Campbell |
7 |
Marc Edelson & Gates Renaud |
6 |
Trevor Ahee & Fern Asselin |
3 |
Denis Quinn & Marie Lusson |
3 |
Darcy Jenkins & Dave Newman |
2 |
Team Total |
31 |
2017 QuickSnap Doggies |
Hole |
Winner |
Team |
#3 |
Mona Azzi (Luvlife) |
Slammer Team Quebec |
#5 |
Riad Byne (Habib) |
Slammer Team West |
#7 |
Damien Morin & Nick Gajowski |
Team Casselview |
#14 |
Hugues Joly |
Team Casselview |
#16 |
Hunter McGee |
Team REAL FANS |
2017 Michelob Ultra Long Bombers |
Tee Block |
Winner |
Team |
Gold / Blue |
Andy Rajhathy (Malone): 299 yards |
Slammer Team South |
White / Green |
Wes Ranger (Danger): 265 yards |
Slammer Team West |
Red / Black |
Luci Leblanc (Juice): 198 yards |
Slammer Team South |
Thank You Sponsors!
See you all at the 2018 Commish's Cup!
|