Slammer Tour Home
About The Slammer Tour Join The Slammer Tour Slammer Tour Slammers Slammer Tour Stats Slammer Tour Scheduled Events Slammer Tour Event Results Slammer Tour Rules & Format Slammer Tour SlammerGear Slammer Tour Awards Slammer Tour Special Events Slammer Tour A-Z: Sitemap Slammer Tour Member Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | EG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap
The Promomedia B Tour Championship The Promomedia B Tour Championship
B-Class Tour Champion
History
TC Home
Promomedia Group
The best way
to promote your brand.
Promomedia is Canada's premier source for promotional products, and they can put your company logo on virtually anything.

Promomedia Signature Collection

You can browse their extensive on-line Signature Collection catalogue of exceptional promotional products, and search using all sorts of criteria including budget, colour, size and type.

Brand. Name. Recognition.
promomedia.com

Lucky is the 2013 Promomedia B Tour Champion!
Round 1: 42 Players (Deadline = May 31)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor
1 Sebastien Campeau (Popeye) - Bye Sebastien Campeau (Popeye)
2 *Rick Theberge (springlakes) - Bye *Rick Theberge (springlakes) Not Eligible
3 Brian Kebic (Lucky) - Bye Brian Kebic (Lucky)
4 Michel Denis (Hacker) - Bye Michel Denis (Hacker)
5 *Steve Swanson (Swanny) 42 Travis Lyndon (The Game) *Steve Swanson (Swanny) 12th
6 Jack Egan (Blue) 41 Alex Detre (Rocky) Jack Egan (Blue) Default
7 Luc DesRosiers (LukyLuc) 40 Scott Laflamme (Xtour) Scott Laflamme (Xtour) Coin Toss
8 Mike Therien (Sunny) 39 Bob Theberge (The Compressor) Mike Therien (Sunny) 19th
9 Bob Walker (Rexall) 38 Bill Garbarino (Garbo) Bill Garbarino (Garbo) 16th
10 Mike Muise (PizzaMan) 37 Stephen Day (Wilford) Mike Muise (PizzaMan) 12th
11 Tony Forde (Tones) 36 Wayne Coyle (Snake) Tony Forde (Tones) 18th
12 Bob Pepin (Pepilepu) 35 John Tattersall (Albatross) John Tattersall (Albatross) 17th
13 Joe Clark (Pukey J) 34 Paul van Berkel (Shorts) Paul van Berkel (Shorts) 18th
14 Peter Tremblay (T-Bird) 33 Ian Arsenault (ShortStack) Ian Arsenault (ShortStack) 17th
15 Eric Dagenais (Dagger) 32 Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone) Eric Dagenais (Dagger) 19th
16 Rob Lalonde (Newsy) 31 Yan Chenier (HC) Rob Lalonde (Newsy) 17th
17 Andrew Dick (BurrHead) 30 Terry Benson (T-Bone) Terry Benson (T-Bone) 15th
18 Chris Langlois (Clang) 29 Sylvain Levac (BDO) Chris Langlois (Clang) 13th
19 Etto Provenzano (The Judge) 28 Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray) Etto Provenzano (The Judge) 15th
20 Francis Hawco (Intruder) 27 Remi Gagnon (Pokerface) Francis Hawco (Intruder) 16th
21 Gates Renaud (Gates) 26 Paul Soutar (The Rock) Gates Renaud (Gates) Default
22 Paul Davey (Inch) 25 Martin Gajasan (Banzai) Paul Davey (Inch) 14th
23 Andre Malard (Philll) 24 Jeff Agate (Aggy) Jeff Agate (Aggy) 15th

* Currently below the scoring median; to be reviewed at start of round 2

Round 2: 23 Players (Deadline = June 30)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor
1 Sebastien Campeau (Popeye) - Bye Sebastien Campeau (Popeye)
3 Brian Kebic (Lucky) - Bye Brian Kebic (Lucky)
4 Michel Denis (Hacker) 40 Scott Laflamme (Xtour) Michel Denis (Hacker) 16th
5 Steve Swanson (Swanny) 38 Bill Garbarino (Garbo) Steve Swanson (Swanny) 16th
6 Jack Egan (Blue) 35 John Tattersall (Albatross) Jack Egan (Blue) 19th
8 Mike Therien (Sunny) 34 Paul van Berkel (Shorts) Mike Therien (Sunny) 15th
10 Mike Muise (PizzaMan) 33 Ian Arsenault (ShortStack) Mike Muise (PizzaMan) 17th
11 Tony Forde (Tones) 30 Terry Benson (T-Bone) Terry Benson (T-Bone) 18th
15 Eric Dagenais (Dagger) 24 Jeff Agate (Aggy) Eric Dagenais (Dagger) 14th
16 Rob Lalonde (Newsy) 22 Paul Davey (Inch) Paul Davey (Inch) Coin Toss
18 Chris Langlois (Clang) 21 Gates Renaud (Gates) Chris Langlois (Clang) 17th
19 Etto Provenzano (The Judge) 20 Francis Hawco (Intruder) Francis Hawco (Intruder) Coin Toss

Round 3: 12 Players (Deadline = July 31)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor
1 Sebastien Campeau (Popeye) 30 Terry Benson (T-Bone) Terry Benson (T-Bone) 17th
3 Brian Kebic (Lucky) 22 Paul Davey (Inch) Brian Kebic (Lucky) Default
4 Michel Denis (Hacker) 20 Francis Hawco (Intruder) Michel Denis (Hacker) 18th
5 Steve Swanson (Swanny) 18 Chris Langlois (Clang) Steve Swanson (Swanny) 17th
6 Jack Egan (Blue) 15 Eric Dagenais (Dagger) Eric Dagenais (Dagger) 17th
8 Mike Therien (Sunny) 10 Mike Muise (PizzaMan) Mike Muise (PizzaMan) 16th

Round 4: 6 Players (Deadline = August 20)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor
3 Brian Kebic (Lucky) - Bye
4 Michel Denis (Hacker) - Bye
5 Steve Swanson (Swanny) 30 Terry Benson (T-Bone) Terry Benson (T-Bone) 19th
10 Mike Muise (PizzaMan) 15 Eric Dagenais (Dagger) Eric Dagenais (Dagger) 15th

Round 5: Final Four (Deadline = September 10)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor
3 Brian Kebic (Lucky) 30 Terry Benson (T-Bone) Brian Kebic (Lucky) 20th
4 Michel Denis (Hacker) 15 Eric Dagenais (Dagger) Michel Denis (Hacker) 18th

Championship Match (Deadline = September 30)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor
3 Brian Kebic (Lucky) 4 Michel Denis (Hacker) Brian Kebic (Lucky) 13th

*** Seedings are based on previous year placing, scoring median, and minor adjustments by Slammer Tour Management ***

Send an email to info@slammertour.com if you think your registration may have been missed.

Slammer Tour
The Slammer Tour. Fun and competitive match-play golf for everyone!
About | Join The Tour | Slammers | Stats | Schedule | Results | Rules/Format | SlammerGear | Tour Championships | Special Events | A-Z | Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | ClubEG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap